317 Chenel St Folsom, LA 70437
Estimated Value: $142,872 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Chenel St, Folsom, LA 70437 and is currently estimated at $221,718, approximately $154 per square foot. 317 Chenel St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Folsom Elementary School, Folsom Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,180 | $1,250 | $5,930 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,180 | $1,250 | $5,930 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,180 | $1,250 | $5,930 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $7,180 | $1,250 | $5,930 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $7,180 | $1,250 | $5,930 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $7,180 | $1,250 | $5,930 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $7,180 | $1,250 | $5,930 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $7,180 | $1,250 | $5,930 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $7,180 | $1,250 | $5,930 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $7,180 | $1,250 | $5,930 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $7,180 | $1,250 | $5,930 |
| 2013 | $1,057 | $7,180 | $1,250 | $5,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map