$649,000

317 Chicopee St Granby, MA 01033

Estimated payment $4,101/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
$316 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Scenic Views
  • Open Floorplan
  • Community Stables
  • 3.21 Acre Lot
  • Custom Closet System

About This Home

Stunning 4BR, 2.5BA Cape with 2,572sqft. of updated living space. Radiant heat through entire1st floor, provides even warmth and year-round comfort. The kitchen impresses with Brazilian Cherry flooring, stainless appliances, a center island with bar seating, and a rustic walk-in pantry. Off the kitchen, find 1/2 bath and convenient 1st-floor laundry. The spacious 2-car garage includes a lift. Upstairs offers a primary suite with dual walk-in closets and a luxury bath featuring tile shower, sit-down vanity/sink. The 3rd bath stylishly compliments the charm of the 2nd floor. Two additional bedrooms share Jack-and-Jill closet. Just off the foyer on the main level is a 4th br/flex rm with French doors, and to the left, leads to a large living room featuring a pellet stove. Finished basement features a bar/billiards area and 2nd pellet stove ideal for entertaining. From the pristine landscaping to 2 sheds, deck, pet area and treehouse, every inch is beautifully updated and move-in ready.

Listing Agent

Christopher Kotowicz

REMAX Connections - Belchertown Listed on: 05/11/2026

REMAX Connections - Belchertown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,639

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 3.21 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RS

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Driveway
  • 15 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,052 Sq Ft Home
  • Light Fixtures
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Private Water Source
  • Water Heater
  • Private Sewer
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot A-9-
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3332682

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,639

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3.21 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Year Built Details: Actual,Renovated Since
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Concrete, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding, Storage, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Pantry, Countertops - Upgraded, Cabinets - Upgraded, Mud Room, Foyer, Central Vacuum
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Vacuum System, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding, Decorative Molding
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding, Decorative Molding
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, French Doors, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding, Decorative Molding
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Crown Molding, Closet - Double
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Sconce, Beadboard, Decorative Molding
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Half, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding, Decorative Molding
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Crown Molding
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Chair Rail, Exterior Access, Lighting - Overhead, Flooring - Concrete
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Balcony / Deck, Balcony - Interior, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Country Kitchen, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Pot Filler Faucet, Lighting - Pendant, Crown Molding, Decorative Molding
  • Laundry Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Upgraded, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2052
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Living Area: 2052
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN5402
  • Insulation: Full, Fiberglass

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Decorative Lighting, Fenced Yard
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Conventional (2x4-2x6)
  • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck, Deck - Composite

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 15
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Workshop in Garage, Oversized, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 17

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: Baseboard, Radiant, Oil, Pellet Stove
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Private
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Conservation Area, Private School, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3332682
  • Zoning: RS
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 139752
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7639
  • Tax Lot: A-9-

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

MLS Schools

  • High School: Granby High School
  • Elementary School: East Meadow School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Granby Jr. High School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,639 $497,000 $85,400 $411,600
2024 $7,647 $498,800 $78,200 $420,600
2023 $7,443 $435,000 $70,200 $364,800
2022 $7,207 $378,100 $70,200 $307,900
2021 $6,949 $350,100 $70,200 $279,900
2020 $6,720 $339,900 $68,200 $271,700
2019 $6,470 $334,200 $84,200 $250,000
2018 $6,204 $311,300 $84,200 $227,100
2017 $5,635 $311,300 $84,200 $227,100
2016 $5,444 $288,500 $78,200 $210,300
2015 $5,282 $288,500 $78,200 $210,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $649,000 -- $316 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $32,000 --
Deed $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 No Value Available
Closed $113,000 No Value Available
Closed $10,000 No Value Available
Closed $16,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73516493

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: GRAN-000016-A000000-000009-000004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.