317 Cornerstone Ct Abilene, TX 79602
Sayles Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Cornerstone Ct, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $156,837, approximately $138 per square foot. 317 Cornerstone Ct is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Abilene Inc
Bought by
Gonzales George and Gonzales Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,597
Outstanding Balance
$33,621
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$123,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Culver Twhila and Culver Lance
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Abilene Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales George | -- | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Abilene Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales George | $49,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $103,832 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $85,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $78,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $73,238 | $3,578 | $69,660 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $64,472 | $3,578 | $60,894 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $62,735 | $3,578 | $59,157 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $61,393 | $3,578 | $57,815 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $60,113 | $3,578 | $56,535 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $59,932 | $3,578 | $56,354 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $59,819 | $3,578 | $56,241 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $58,015 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map