317 Cox Blvd Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
737
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Cox Blvd, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $95,543, approximately $129 per square foot. 317 Cox Blvd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kendon School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2025
Sold by
Elak Llc
Bought by
Lansing-Tgh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Vanloton Ralph D
Bought by
Elak Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,075
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lansing-Tgh Llc | -- | Red Cedar Title | |
| Elak Llc | $34,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elak Llc | $64,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $42,900 | $6,900 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $25 | $35,300 | $6,900 | $28,400 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $32,300 | $6,900 | $25,400 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $27,700 | $6,300 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $25,400 | $3,700 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $23,900 | $3,700 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $23,200 | $3,700 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $21,400 | $3,700 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $21,400 | $3,700 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $20,300 | $3,700 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $19,600 | $7,469 | $12,131 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $19,200 | $4,668 | $14,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map