317 Creed Pitman Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $255,785 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Creed Pitman Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $307,196, approximately $216 per square foot. 317 Creed Pitman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $172,600 | $29,800 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $967 | $172,600 | $29,800 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $967 | $172,600 | $29,800 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $967 | $172,600 | $29,800 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $640 | $110,300 | $23,900 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $640 | $110,300 | $23,900 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $640 | $110,300 | $23,900 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $640 | $110,300 | $23,900 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $678 | $116,900 | $25,600 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $620 | $116,900 | $25,600 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $620 | $116,900 | $25,600 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | $620 | $116,900 | $25,600 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map