Seller's Agent in 2026
Judy Navarro
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 300-1400
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $411,594
PRICE REDUCED!! Beautiful home in an established neighborhood! Large open kitchen with pantry closet, half bath, and access to the laundry room. The formal dining area leads to a covered patio in the large backyard. The living room has a gas log fireplace and vaulted ceiling. Lush landscaping in the front and back yards, and large side yard area that has potential for RV access. Dwight Amey neighborhood park is within walking distance-just a few blocks away! Part of the Weaver Union Schood District, and about 4-1/2 miles away from UC Merced. Don't miss this lovely home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01963992 Listed on: 10/13/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deltoro Mayra | $385,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| West Jason Donald | -- | First American Title Company | |
| West Jason D | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Schotborg Minerva | $206,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Desousa Paul | $125,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Meraz Simon C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Meraz Simon C | $360,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deltoro Mayra | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Jason Donald | $250,500 | |
| Previous Owner | West Jason D | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Schotborg Minerva | $167,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Desousa Paul | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meraz Simon C | $288,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Meraz Simon C | $36,020 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $385,000 | -7.2% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -5.7% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | +76.0% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | For Sale | $250,000 | +21.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Sold | $206,500 | -0.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2015 09/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | For Sale | $208,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $278,875 | $61,351 | $217,524 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $273,408 | $60,149 | $213,259 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $268,048 | $58,970 | $209,078 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $262,793 | $57,814 | $204,979 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $257,641 | $56,681 | $200,960 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $255,000 | $56,100 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $250,000 | $55,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $214,842 | $41,616 | $173,226 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $210,630 | $40,800 | $169,830 |
| 2016 | $3,147 | $206,500 | $40,000 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $134,250 | $21,479 | $112,771 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $131,621 | $21,059 | $110,562 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Judy Navarro
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 300-1400
22 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Seller's Agent in 2018
Eric Lee
Eric Lee Realty
(916) 897-3933
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sheril Carmona
Tinetti Realty Group
(209) 201-2287
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Alifonso Mendoza
Keller Williams Property Team
(209) 676-1819
273 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225132806
APN: 061-581-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.