317 Delaware Cir Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $540,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Delaware Cir, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $461,500, approximately $198 per square foot. 317 Delaware Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including West Park Place Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1975
Bought by
Patnovic Sandra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patnovic Sandra | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $367,700 | $48,700 | $319,000 |
| 2024 | $562 | $53,300 | $7,600 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $53,300 | $7,600 | $45,700 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $53,300 | $7,600 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $53,300 | $7,600 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $53,300 | $7,600 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $53,300 | $7,600 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $53,300 | $7,600 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $53,300 | $7,600 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $995 | $53,300 | $7,600 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | $840 | $53,300 | $7,600 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $53,300 | $7,600 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map