317 E 107th St Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated payment $963/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Living Room
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Central Air
About This Home
Welcome to 317 E 107th Street, a solid brick single-family home in Roseland offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a full basement, and a detached 2-car garage. This home provides a great opportunity for buyers looking for space, functionality, and the ability to add personal touches over time. The main level features a practical layout, while the additional bathroom adds flexibility and convenience not often found at this price point. The unfinished basement offers storage and future potential for additional living space. This property is ideal for owner-occupants or investors seeking value with upside. Low taxes. Being Sold As-Is. Conveniently located near transportation, parks, and everyday amenities.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (773) 606-6515 License #471003428 Listed on: 05/07/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202610:00 am to 12:00 pm5/16/2026 10:00:00 AM +00:005/16/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $679
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,200 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $9,300 | $2,550 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $9,300 | $2,550 | $6,750 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $13,000 | $5,525 | $7,475 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $13,000 | $5,525 | $7,475 |
| 2021 | $978 | $13,000 | $5,525 | $7,475 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $10,887 | $3,400 | $7,487 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $12,097 | $3,400 | $8,697 |
| 2018 | $990 | $12,097 | $3,400 | $8,697 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $13,089 | $2,975 | $10,114 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $13,089 | $2,975 | $10,114 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $13,089 | $2,975 | $10,114 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $12,230 | $2,550 | $9,680 |
| 2013 | $1,408 | $12,230 | $2,550 | $9,680 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
About the Listing Agent
Ready to sell your Home? With years of experience and a deep understanding of our local Chicago and surrounding suburbs market, Reginald knows how to showcase your property in its best light to attract potential buyers. Reginald's personalized approach means he'll work closely with you to understand your needs and goals, crafting a tailored strategy to maximize your home's selling potential. From professional photography to targeted marketing campaigns, he leaves no stone unturned in ensuring
Reginald's Other Listings
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12641134
APN: 25-15-306-051-0000
- 10734 S Prairie Ave
- 10615 S Vernon Ave
- 152 E 107th St
- 10557 S Indiana Ave
- 10568 S Indiana Ave
- 10755 S Vernon Ave
- 10508 S Forest Ave
- 10552 S Eberhart Ave
- 10635 S Michigan Ave
- 10436 S Calumet Ave
- 10841 S Vernon Ave
- 10529 S Eberhart Ave
- 10503 S Edbrooke Ave
- 10424 S Forest Ave
- 10429 S Indiana Ave