317 E 11th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $917,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,432
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E 11th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $861,924, approximately $251 per square foot. 317 E 11th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Oquinn Daniel C and Oquinn Mayra M
Bought by
Perez Gladys
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Gladys | $500,000 | Riva Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,860 | $617,206 | $357,750 | $259,456 |
| 2024 | $10,266 | $592,707 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,266 | $535,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,126 | $486,502 | $168,284 | $318,218 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $280,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $262,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $285,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $278,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $237,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $222,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $209,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $207,442 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map