317 E 17th St Oakland, CA 94606
Merritt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,786 - $882,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E 17th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $687,697, approximately $687 per square foot. 317 E 17th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including La Escuelita Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Huang Wu Chang Wei and Huang Wu Jennifer Cui Zhen
Bought by
Huang Wu Chang Wei and Huang Wu Jennifer Cui Zhen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,212
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Gin Sick Goon
Bought by
Huang Wu Chang Wei and Huang Wu Cui Zhen Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Wu Chang Wei | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Huang Wu Chang Wei | $99,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Wu Chang Wei | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Huang Wu Chang Wei | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $152,151 | $45,645 | $106,506 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $149,168 | $44,750 | $104,418 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $146,244 | $43,873 | $102,371 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $143,377 | $43,013 | $100,364 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $140,566 | $42,170 | $98,396 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $139,126 | $41,738 | $97,388 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $136,398 | $40,919 | $95,479 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $133,724 | $40,117 | $93,607 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $131,103 | $39,331 | $91,772 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $128,533 | $38,560 | $89,973 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $126,602 | $37,980 | $88,622 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $124,122 | $37,236 | $86,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map