Estimated Value: $110,000 - $135,757
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E 1st St, Ute, IA 51060 and is currently estimated at $127,189, approximately $91 per square foot. 317 E 1st St is a home located in Monona County with nearby schools including Charter Oak-Ute Elementary School and Charter Oak-Ute Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Teut Todd C and Teut Angela F
Bought by
Bernholtz Ryan John and Lietz Kristina Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Hiller Delores and Hiller Barry
Bought by
Teut Todd C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernholtz Ryan John | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Teut Todd C | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Teut Todd C | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,006 | $83,102 | $6,396 | $76,706 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $83,102 | $6,396 | $76,706 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $73,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $70,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $71,780 | $2,992 | $68,788 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $59,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $59,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $946 | $55,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $946 | $55,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $47,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $986 | $47,263 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map