317 E 213th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $722,766 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E 213th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $774,692, approximately $504 per square foot. 317 E 213th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Decastro Evelyn F
Bought by
Evelyn De Castro 2014 Revocable Trust and De Castro
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evelyn De Castro 2014 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $86,789 | $18,350 | $68,439 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $85,089 | $17,991 | $67,098 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $83,422 | $17,639 | $65,783 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $81,788 | $17,294 | $64,494 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $80,185 | $16,955 | $63,230 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $79,364 | $16,782 | $62,582 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $77,808 | $16,453 | $61,355 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $76,283 | $16,131 | $60,152 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $73,322 | $15,505 | $57,817 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $72,222 | $15,273 | $56,949 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $70,808 | $14,974 | $55,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map