317 E 3rd St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $221,038 - $245,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,062
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E 3rd St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $233,510, approximately $57 per square foot. 317 E 3rd St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Bought by
Richards Nathan D and Richards Desiree D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Bought by
Richards Nathan D and Richards Desiree D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Nathan D | $175,000 | -- | |
| Richards Nathan D | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $22,724 | $726 | $21,998 |
| 2024 | $41 | $22,724 | $726 | $21,998 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $22,287 | $737 | $21,550 |
| 2022 | -- | $19,694 | $578 | $19,116 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,694 | $578 | $19,116 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $19,458 | $630 | $18,828 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $20,125 | $630 | $19,495 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $20,125 | $584 | $19,541 |
| 2017 | $4,105 | $20,125 | $538 | $19,587 |
| 2016 | $4,069 | $20,125 | $538 | $19,587 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,148 | $538 | $19,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,114 | $656 | $24,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map