317 E 3rd St Lineville, IA 50147
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E 3rd St, Lineville, IA 50147 and is currently estimated at $140,261, approximately $116 per square foot. 317 E 3rd St is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Holt Michael T and Holt Tina L
Bought by
Peasley Daniel B and Peasley Shirley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Holt Michael W and Holt Mary J
Bought by
Holt Michael T and Holt Tina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peasley Daniel B | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holt Michael T | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holt Michael T | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $125,060 | $17,470 | $107,590 |
| 2024 | $15 | $99,690 | $11,690 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $99,690 | $11,690 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $90,850 | $11,690 | $79,160 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $84,390 | $5,850 | $78,540 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $91,420 | $5,850 | $85,570 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $81,150 | $4,390 | $76,760 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $81,150 | $4,390 | $76,760 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $74,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $74,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $72,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $72,903 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map