317 E Ambassador Dr Tempe, AZ 85288
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,146 - $512,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Ambassador Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288 and is currently estimated at $441,287, approximately $276 per square foot. 317 E Ambassador Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Yavapai Elementary School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Davidson Frieda
Bought by
Medina Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Outstanding Balance
$49,359
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Michael | $148,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Michael | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $20,883 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $19,889 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $31,500 | $6,300 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $25,270 | $5,050 | $20,220 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $24,880 | $4,970 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $24,100 | $4,820 | $19,280 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $23,860 | $4,770 | $19,090 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $22,210 | $4,440 | $17,770 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $16,300 | $3,260 | $13,040 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $14,670 | $2,930 | $11,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map