317 E Amos St Hesston, KS 67062
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $171,239
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Amos St, Hesston, KS 67062 and is currently estimated at $146,810, approximately $138 per square foot. 317 E Amos St is a home located in Harvey County with nearby schools including Hesston Elementary School, Hesston Middle School, and Hesston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $11,488 | $1,167 | $10,321 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $10,715 | $1,167 | $9,548 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $9,569 | $1,093 | $8,476 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $8,396 | $1,093 | $7,303 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $7,485 | $1,093 | $6,392 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $7,062 | $1,093 | $5,969 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $7,099 | $1,093 | $6,006 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $6,707 | $1,093 | $5,614 |
| 2017 | $976 | $6,576 | $1,093 | $5,483 |
| 2016 | $970 | $6,576 | $1,093 | $5,483 |
| 2015 | $881 | $6,576 | $1,093 | $5,483 |
| 2014 | $860 | $6,576 | $1,093 | $5,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map