317 E Beach Ave Inglewood, CA 90302
North Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $991,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Beach Ave, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $882,810, approximately $617 per square foot. 317 E Beach Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Inglewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2022
Sold by
Concepcion Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Concepcion
Bought by
Martinez Concepcion and Baca Steve Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Baca Filiberto and Baca Concepcion
Bought by
Baca Concepcion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Concepcion | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Concepcion | -- | None Available | |
| Baca Concepcion | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $247,970 | $216,427 | $31,543 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $243,109 | $212,184 | $30,925 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $238,343 | $208,024 | $30,319 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $233,671 | $203,946 | $29,725 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $229,091 | $199,948 | $29,143 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $226,743 | $197,898 | $28,845 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $222,298 | $194,018 | $28,280 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $217,940 | $190,214 | $27,726 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $209,479 | $182,829 | $26,650 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $206,333 | $180,083 | $26,250 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $202,292 | $176,556 | $25,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map