317 E Beverley St Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $788,981 - $902,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,302
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Beverley St, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $842,745, approximately $195 per square foot. 317 E Beverley St is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Thomas C. McSwain Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Hicks Harry Richard and Hicks Barbara Jane
Bought by
Truehart Charles and Swardson Anne Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truehart Charles | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,014 | $770,780 | $59,180 | $711,600 |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $661,100 | $51,000 | $610,100 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $661,100 | $51,000 | $610,100 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $520,500 | $37,300 | $483,200 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $520,500 | $37,300 | $483,200 |
| 2020 | $4,665 | $491,100 | $37,300 | $453,800 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $491,100 | $37,300 | $453,800 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $562,000 | $37,300 | $524,700 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $561,870 | $37,170 | $524,700 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $544,690 | $36,690 | $508,000 |
| 2015 | $5,175 | $544,690 | $36,690 | $508,000 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $544,690 | $36,690 | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map