317 E Coolidge St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Coolidge St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $680,202, approximately $639 per square foot. 317 E Coolidge St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Ford Anthony Lee and Ford Damita Yvette
Bought by
Anthony And Damita Ford Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Foley M J and Foley Denise M
Bought by
Ford Anthony L and Ford Damita Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,677
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony And Damita Ford Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ford Anthony L | $139,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Anthony L | $137,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $232,198 | $97,706 | $134,492 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $227,646 | $95,791 | $131,855 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $223,183 | $93,913 | $129,270 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $218,808 | $92,072 | $126,736 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $214,518 | $90,267 | $124,251 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $208,157 | $87,591 | $120,566 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $204,076 | $85,874 | $118,202 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $196,154 | $82,541 | $113,613 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $193,209 | $81,302 | $111,907 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $189,425 | $79,710 | $109,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map