317 E Gilead St Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,104 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Gilead St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $221,026, approximately $224 per square foot. 317 E Gilead St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,222 | $155,800 | $64,000 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $146,800 | $68,700 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $144,200 | $68,700 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $125,600 | $59,900 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $89,700 | $30,900 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $966 | $89,700 | $30,900 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $83,500 | $30,900 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $128,700 | $30,000 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $146,500 | $25,800 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $70,900 | $17,100 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $70,900 | $17,100 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map