317 E Highland Ave Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $428,417
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Highland Ave, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $384,604, approximately $251 per square foot. 317 E Highland Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Anast Philip A
Bought by
Anast Philip A and Anast Krina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2005
Sold by
Anast Philip A
Bought by
Anast Betty A and Anast Philip A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anast Philip A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anast Betty A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,444 | $36,000 | $3,402 | $32,598 |
| 2024 | $8,444 | $37,000 | $6,500 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $37,000 | $6,500 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $37,000 | $6,500 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $5,521 | $32,168 | $1,181 | $30,987 |
| 2020 | $7,906 | $32,168 | $1,181 | $30,987 |
| 2019 | $9,847 | $35,983 | $1,181 | $34,802 |
| 2018 | $8,344 | $30,781 | $1,039 | $29,742 |
| 2017 | $9,418 | $30,781 | $1,039 | $29,742 |
| 2016 | $8,150 | $30,781 | $1,039 | $29,742 |
| 2015 | $7,983 | $27,536 | $897 | $26,639 |
| 2014 | $7,846 | $27,536 | $897 | $26,639 |
| 2013 | $6,023 | $27,536 | $897 | $26,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map