317 E Kelly Ave Augusta, KS 67010
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Kelly Ave, Augusta, KS 67010 and is currently estimated at $138,667, approximately $115 per square foot. 317 E Kelly Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Augusta Senior High School and St. James Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
The Jack Cook And Lea Cook Living Trust
Bought by
Jn Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,296
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$79,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jn Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jn Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jn Investment Group Llc | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16 | $11,164 | $2,019 | $9,145 |
| 2024 | $16 | $10,736 | $1,699 | $9,037 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $10,059 | $1,520 | $8,539 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $8,457 | $1,520 | $6,937 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $7,677 | $1,520 | $6,157 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $7,475 | $1,520 | $5,955 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $10,014 | $1,520 | $8,494 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $9,694 | $1,520 | $8,174 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $9,631 | $1,520 | $8,111 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,930 | $14,320 | $60,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map