317 E Kettleman Ln Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,044
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Kettleman Ln, Lodi, CA 95240. 317 E Kettleman Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Pietros Pizza Parlors Incorporated
Bought by
Pietros Pizza Parlors Incorporated
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,898
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Richardson Paul W and Richardson Melva L
Bought by
Pietros Pizza Parlors Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietros Pizza Parlors Incorporated | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pietros Pizza Parlors Inc | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pietros Pizza Parlors Incorporated | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pietros Pizza Parlors Inc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,714 | $984,490 | $169,825 | $814,665 |
| 2024 | $10,421 | $965,188 | $166,496 | $798,692 |
| 2023 | $10,247 | $946,264 | $163,232 | $783,032 |
| 2022 | $10,020 | $927,711 | $160,032 | $767,679 |
| 2021 | $10,203 | $909,522 | $156,895 | $752,627 |
| 2020 | $9,936 | $900,197 | $155,287 | $744,910 |
| 2019 | $9,735 | $882,547 | $152,243 | $730,304 |
| 2018 | $9,599 | $865,243 | $149,258 | $715,985 |
| 2017 | $9,385 | $848,279 | $146,332 | $701,947 |
| 2016 | $8,797 | $831,651 | $143,463 | $688,188 |
| 2014 | $8,584 | $803,119 | $138,541 | $664,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map