A
Seller's Agent in 2025
ANTHONY DE LA CERDA
MPIRE ESTATES
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $664,000
Great Starter home in the City of Azusa. Property has new paint windows and sliding door that enters into an enclosed patio. Roof has been updated within th least 10 years and insulation has been added into the home. Backyard has a lot of potential for entertaining. There is a 2 car attached garage on the east side of the home. The 2 car garage and also has a side gate that can fit another car or small rv/trailer in the back. Tenants in process of moving new pictures will be uploaded after
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ANTHONY DE LA CERDA
MPIRE ESTATES Brokerage Phone: 909-680-9680 License #01945237 Listed on: 08/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaijiwo Marcel Kibunri | $653,500 | Socal Title Company | |
| Vasquez Gilbert | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Vasquez Gilbert | $238,500 | Landwood Title | |
| Acevedo Rosario O | -- | -- | |
| Stjohn Molly | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Sabino A | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Sabino A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amaijiwo Marcel Kibunri | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Gilbert | $190,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Sold | $653,500 | +0.6% | $681 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $649,900 | 0.0% | $677 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $677 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $310,483 | $216,465 | $94,018 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $304,396 | $212,221 | $92,175 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $298,428 | $208,060 | $90,368 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $292,578 | $203,981 | $88,597 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $286,842 | $199,982 | $86,860 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $278,336 | $194,051 | $84,285 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $272,880 | $190,247 | $82,633 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $262,285 | $182,860 | $79,425 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $258,346 | $180,114 | $78,232 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $253,286 | $176,586 | $76,700 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
ANTHONY DE LA CERDA
MPIRE ESTATES
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Doris Nunez
COMPASS
(323) 828-8563
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25188829
APN: 8613-023-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.