317 E Middle St Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Middle St, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $219,370, approximately $175 per square foot. 317 E Middle St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
The Mark A Otte & Kristin E Otte Revocab
Bought by
Hannah Amanda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,002
Outstanding Balance
$53,338
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Otte Mark A and Otte Kristin E
Bought by
Otte Mark A and Otte Kristin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Otte Mark and Otte Kristin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah Amanda E | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Otte Mark A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannah Amanda E | $76,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $91,400 | $24,800 | $66,600 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $91,000 | $26,400 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $83,100 | $22,600 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $72,400 | $19,800 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $72,600 | $15,200 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $67,500 | $15,200 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $63,800 | $12,700 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $59,000 | $11,900 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $58,400 | $10,900 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,100 | $10,600 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,200 | $17,820 | $33,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,400 | $23,100 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map