317 E Monroe Ave Alexandria, VA 22301
Del Ray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,573,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Monroe Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $1,376,996, approximately $560 per square foot. 317 E Monroe Ave is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Community School, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Groehn Andreas and Groehn-Kick Andrea
Bought by
Groehn Andreas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$820,000
Outstanding Balance
$643,160
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$733,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Servic Prudential Resid'l
Bought by
Groehn Andreas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$606,320
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Paul J Yakoloski
Bought by
Prudential Resid'l Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Yoder Jonathan A and Yoder Hilda V
Bought by
Yakoboski Paul J and Yakoboski Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groehn Andreas | -- | None Available | |
| Groehn Andreas | $757,900 | -- | |
| Prudential Resid'l Services | $757,900 | -- | |
| Yakoboski Paul J | $239,000 | Island Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groehn Andreas | $820,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Groehn Andreas | $606,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Yakoboski Paul J | $227,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,281 | $1,186,295 | $613,596 | $572,699 |
| 2024 | $14,281 | $1,186,295 | $613,596 | $572,699 |
| 2023 | $13,072 | $1,177,618 | $613,596 | $564,022 |
| 2022 | $12,711 | $1,145,155 | $589,996 | $555,159 |
| 2021 | $12,116 | $1,091,519 | $536,360 | $555,159 |
| 2020 | $12,223 | $1,067,608 | $536,360 | $531,248 |
| 2019 | $11,812 | $998,219 | $496,496 | $501,723 |
| 2018 | $11,381 | $986,238 | $482,035 | $504,203 |
| 2017 | $11,099 | $949,678 | $450,500 | $499,178 |
| 2016 | $10,190 | $949,678 | $450,500 | $499,178 |
| 2015 | $9,250 | $886,874 | $424,000 | $462,874 |
| 2014 | $9,144 | $876,674 | $393,981 | $482,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map