317 E Pittsburg Blanco, TX 78606
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Pittsburg, Blanco, TX 78606 and is currently estimated at $349,464, approximately $217 per square foot. 317 E Pittsburg is a home located in Blanco County with nearby schools including Blanco Elementary School, Blanco Middle School, and Blanco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Capps Pamela
Bought by
Grant Jeri and Grant Ted
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$15,536
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Jeri | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Jeri | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,189 | $294,890 | $84,330 | $210,560 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $294,890 | $84,330 | $210,560 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $287,930 | $84,330 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $243,140 | $73,790 | $169,350 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $196,950 | $59,900 | $137,050 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $181,250 | $52,710 | $128,540 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $174,470 | $47,920 | $126,550 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $159,900 | $38,330 | $121,570 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $145,900 | $34,850 | $111,050 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $138,990 | $32,670 | $106,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,550 | $27,230 | $106,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map