317 E River Dr Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $389,971 - $496,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E River Dr, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $426,243, approximately $261 per square foot. 317 E River Dr is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $423,500 | $55,600 | $367,900 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $364,400 | $48,900 | $315,500 |
| 2023 | $4,648 | $344,000 | $41,900 | $302,100 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $350,700 | $38,600 | $312,100 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $275,300 | $38,400 | $236,900 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $263,300 | $38,015 | $225,285 |
| 2019 | $4,786 | $262,600 | $38,012 | $224,588 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $290,100 | $40,311 | $249,789 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $247,800 | $48,229 | $199,571 |
| 2015 | $3,409 | $238,000 | $43,708 | $194,292 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $222,100 | $43,337 | $178,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map