Estimated Value: $215,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E Thomas St, Avoca, IA 51521 and is currently estimated at $227,086, approximately $182 per square foot. 317 E Thomas St is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including AHST Elementary School and AHST High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $202,000 | $41,400 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $176,500 | $36,000 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $176,500 | $36,000 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $150,400 | $36,000 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $150,400 | $36,000 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $118,141 | $33,849 | $84,292 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $118,141 | $33,849 | $84,292 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $118,141 | $33,849 | $84,292 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $118,141 | $33,849 | $84,292 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $118,141 | $33,849 | $84,292 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $118,141 | $33,849 | $84,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map