317 Edbrooke Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $269,031 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Edbrooke Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $313,758, approximately $248 per square foot. 317 Edbrooke Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Shiloh Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Mcbride Eagles Landing Llc
Bought by
Mcmullen Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,618
Outstanding Balance
$110,266
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Wbi Resolution Llc
Bought by
Mcbride Eagles Landing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Gw Development Company Llc
Bought by
Wbi Resolution Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Erin | $156,500 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Mcbride Eagles Landing Llc | $1,228,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Wbi Resolution Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wbi Resolution Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wbi Resolution Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wbi Resolution Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmullen Erin | $151,618 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Eagles Landing Llc | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,261 | $70,963 | $20,198 | $50,765 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $64,478 | $19,604 | $44,874 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $60,058 | $18,260 | $41,798 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $56,477 | $17,171 | $39,306 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $53,303 | $16,206 | $37,097 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $52,471 | $16,835 | $35,636 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $50,972 | $16,354 | $34,618 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $48,578 | $15,586 | $32,992 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $47,653 | $15,289 | $32,364 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $49,850 | $18,654 | $31,196 |
| 2013 | $29 | $15,871 | $380 | $15,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map