317 Emerald Dr Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Emerald Dr, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $166,368. 317 Emerald Dr is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J. E. Harper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Wiley Delois Annette and Wiley James F
Bought by
Cjh Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Sheppar Heights Assembly Of God Church
Bought by
Bray Terry Lynn and Bray Amanda Rose Armstrong
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cjh Enterprises Llc | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Bray Terry Lynn | $82,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $13,280 | $1,650 | $11,630 |
| 2024 | $661 | $13,280 | $1,650 | $11,630 |
| 2023 | $538 | $12,070 | $1,500 | $10,570 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $12,070 | $1,500 | $10,570 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $12,070 | $1,500 | $10,570 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $12,070 | $1,500 | $10,570 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $12,070 | $1,500 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $12,070 | $1,500 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $12,070 | $1,500 | $10,570 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $12,070 | $1,500 | $10,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map