317 Falling Pine Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $220,833 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Falling Pine Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $240,208, approximately $176 per square foot. 317 Falling Pine Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cryar Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Solise James W and Solise Norma G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,750
Outstanding Balance
$65,910
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Perry Dustin A and Perry Morgan R
Bought by
Ditech Financial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Marilin
Bought by
Perry Dustin A and Perry Morgan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,117
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Lgi Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Lopez Marilin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,210
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Beaver Anne Franklin
Bought by
Terra Firma Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,589,014
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solise James W | -- | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Solise James W | -- | -- | |
| Ditech Financial Llc | $129,394 | None Available | |
| Perry Dustin A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lopez Marilin | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Terra Firma Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solise James W | $81,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Dustin A | $148,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Marilin | $132,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Terra Firma Development Corp | $2,589,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $225,829 | $25,214 | $200,615 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $240,123 | $25,214 | $214,909 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $264,810 | $25,220 | $239,590 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $221,810 | $25,220 | $196,590 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $176,300 | $25,220 | $151,080 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $160,960 | $25,220 | $135,740 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $165,030 | $25,220 | $139,810 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $151,540 | $25,220 | $126,320 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $154,100 | $25,220 | $128,880 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $148,210 | $25,220 | $122,990 |
| 2015 | $101 | $136,400 | $25,220 | $111,180 |
| 2014 | $101 | $4,280 | $4,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map