317 Henry Boyd Ln Celina, TN 38551
Estimated Value: $285,350 - $412,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Henry Boyd Ln, Celina, TN 38551 and is currently estimated at $353,338, approximately $232 per square foot. 317 Henry Boyd Ln is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Clay County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Bridges Thomas C and Bridges Christine A
Bought by
Sibley Burt J and Sibley Toni C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,497
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Bought by
Johnson Rachel N and Johnson Steve A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Bought by
Keegan Timothy C and Keegan Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Bought by
Smith Donnetta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibley Burt J | $375,000 | Groth Gregory L | |
| Sibley Burt J | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Rachel N | $48,500 | -- | |
| Keegan Timothy C | $38,000 | -- | |
| Smith Donnetta | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibley Burt J | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Sibley Burt J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $63,000 | $6,250 | $56,750 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $63,000 | $6,250 | $56,750 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $58,125 | $6,250 | $51,875 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $58,125 | $6,250 | $51,875 |
| 2021 | $188 | $6,075 | $6,075 | $0 |
| 2020 | $188 | $6,075 | $6,075 | $0 |
| 2019 | $188 | $6,075 | $6,075 | $0 |
| 2018 | $188 | $6,075 | $6,075 | $0 |
| 2017 | $188 | $6,075 | $6,075 | $0 |
| 2016 | $188 | $6,075 | $6,075 | $0 |
| 2015 | $188 | $6,075 | $6,075 | $0 |
| 2014 | $188 | $6,063 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map