317 Jackson St Amherst, OH 44001
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Jackson St, Amherst, OH 44001 and is currently estimated at $249,037, approximately $119 per square foot. 317 Jackson St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Christian Gregory L and Tkach Dianne M
Bought by
Christian Justin Lee and Christian Justin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,934
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Christian Evelyn C
Bought by
Christian Gregory L and Tkach Dianne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Justin Lee | $108,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Co Llc | |
| Christian Gregory L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Justin Lee | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,924 | $72,415 | $18,904 | $53,512 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $59,462 | $17,707 | $41,755 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $44,611 | $17,707 | $26,905 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $45,518 | $17,707 | $27,811 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $38,610 | $15,020 | $23,590 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $38,610 | $15,020 | $23,590 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $38,610 | $15,020 | $23,590 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $35,240 | $12,730 | $22,510 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $35,240 | $12,730 | $22,510 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $35,240 | $12,730 | $22,510 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $32,330 | $11,680 | $20,650 |
| 2013 | $1,222 | $30,960 | $11,680 | $19,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map