317 Jade Ln Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $600,156 - $669,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Jade Ln, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $629,052, approximately $672 per square foot. 317 Jade Ln is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Cayuse Prairie Elementary School, Cayuse Prairie Junior High School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Bales Carol Jean
Bought by
Mcgrath Ronda and Bales Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Ronda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $568,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $431,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $431,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $306,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $306,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $267,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $267,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $231,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $231,800 | $0 | $0 |