317 Keller St Petaluma, CA 94952
Oakhill Brewster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,880 - $999,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Keller St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $801,970, approximately $816 per square foot. 317 Keller St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Valley Vista Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $55,312 | $25,251 | $30,061 |
| 2024 | $617 | $54,228 | $24,756 | $29,472 |
| 2023 | $617 | $53,166 | $24,271 | $28,895 |
| 2022 | $605 | $52,125 | $23,796 | $28,329 |
| 2021 | $594 | $51,104 | $23,330 | $27,774 |
| 2020 | $521 | $50,581 | $23,091 | $27,490 |
| 2019 | $513 | $49,590 | $22,639 | $26,951 |
| 2018 | $510 | $48,619 | $22,196 | $26,423 |
| 2017 | $498 | $47,666 | $21,761 | $25,905 |
| 2016 | $475 | $46,733 | $21,335 | $25,398 |
| 2015 | $467 | $46,032 | $21,015 | $25,017 |
| 2014 | $463 | $45,131 | $20,604 | $24,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map