317 King St Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $252,944
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 King St, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $240,486, approximately $152 per square foot. 317 King St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Broadkill Ventures Llc
Bought by
Holden Bruce N and Holden Thalia Marta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$188,122
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Slatcher Nancy K
Bought by
Broadkill Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Bruce N | $236,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holden Bruce N | $236,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Broadkill Ventures Llc | $134,990 | None Listed On Document | |
| Broadkill Ventures Llc | $134,990 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holden Bruce N | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Broadkill Ventures Llc | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $16,900 | $2,600 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $132 | $16,900 | $2,600 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $148 | $16,900 | $2,600 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $128 | $16,900 | $2,600 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $219 | $16,900 | $2,600 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $225 | $16,900 | $2,600 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $226 | $16,900 | $2,600 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $247 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $239 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $254 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $219 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $194 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map