317 MacHost Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 MacHost Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $399,587, approximately $228 per square foot. 317 MacHost Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Timber Drive Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Lockler Calvin T and Locklear Jennie A
Bought by
Shackleton Rachelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,931
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$248,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Bryce K
Bought by
Locklear Calvin T and Locklear Jennie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,321
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Mansfield Builders Llc
Bought by
Wilson Bryce K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,100
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shackleton Rachelle | $191,000 | Attorney | |
| Locklear Calvin T | $182,500 | None Available | |
| Wilson Bryce K | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shackleton Rachelle | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Locklear Calvin T | $186,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Bryce K | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $419,444 | $110,000 | $309,444 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $419,444 | $110,000 | $309,444 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $260,980 | $55,000 | $205,980 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $260,980 | $55,000 | $205,980 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $260,980 | $55,000 | $205,980 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $260,980 | $55,000 | $205,980 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $202,337 | $38,000 | $164,337 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $202,337 | $38,000 | $164,337 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $202,337 | $38,000 | $164,337 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $202,337 | $38,000 | $164,337 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $206,023 | $40,000 | $166,023 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $206,023 | $40,000 | $166,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map