317 Madison St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,817 - $412,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Madison St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $362,454, approximately $258 per square foot. 317 Madison St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Posey Lucille D and Posey Darlene
Bought by
Posey Darlene and Posey James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Posey Lucille D
Bought by
Posey Lucille D and Posey Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posey Darlene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Posey Lucille D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $241,700 | $131,000 | $110,700 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $222,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $202,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $183,300 | $102,200 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $170,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $158,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $146,200 | $62,200 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $145,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $141,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $139,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map