317 Magellan Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,398,000 - $2,307,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Magellan Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,904,659, approximately $771 per square foot. 317 Magellan Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Shen Gregory S
Bought by
Yu Wen Kuei and Yu Siang Chin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Outstanding Balance
$14,573
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,890,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Wen Kuei | $292,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Wen Kuei | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,024 | $607,316 | $312,207 | $295,109 |
| 2024 | $7,024 | $595,409 | $306,086 | $289,323 |
| 2023 | $6,878 | $583,735 | $300,085 | $283,650 |
| 2022 | $6,652 | $572,290 | $294,201 | $278,089 |
| 2021 | $6,520 | $561,070 | $288,433 | $272,637 |
| 2019 | $6,289 | $544,430 | $279,879 | $264,551 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $503,556 | $274,392 | $229,164 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | $475,521 | $263,738 | $211,783 |
| 2015 | $5,394 | $468,379 | $259,777 | $208,602 |
| 2014 | $5,232 | $450,970 | $254,689 | $196,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map