317 Mohawk Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93109
West Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,183,492 - $3,213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$1,569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Mohawk Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $2,599,123, approximately $1,568 per square foot. 317 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Cumbre Junior High School, San Marcos Senior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Stoutenborough Jeffrey A and Stoutenborough Cynthia C
Bought by
Stoutenborough Family Trust and Stoutenborough
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoutenborough Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoutenborough Jeffrey A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $477,503 | $277,375 | $200,128 |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $458,962 | $266,605 | $192,357 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $449,964 | $261,378 | $188,586 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $441,142 | $256,253 | $184,889 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $436,620 | $253,626 | $182,994 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $428,059 | $248,653 | $179,406 |
| 2018 | $4,436 | $419,667 | $243,778 | $175,889 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $411,440 | $238,999 | $172,441 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $403,373 | $234,313 | $169,060 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $389,534 | $226,274 | $163,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map