Estimated Value: $45,217 - $316,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 N Cree St, Webb, MS 38966 and is currently estimated at $145,406, approximately $169 per square foot. 317 N Cree St is a home with nearby schools including R.H. Bearden Elementary School and West Tallahatchie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Carter Spencer Dorothy
Bought by
Spencer Dorothy Carter and Carter Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Dorothy Carter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,503 | $300 | $2,203 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,503 | $300 | $2,203 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,503 | $300 | $2,203 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,503 | $300 | $2,203 |
| 2021 | $222 | $2,503 | $300 | $2,203 |
| 2020 | $210 | $2,332 | $300 | $2,032 |
| 2019 | $214 | $2,332 | $300 | $2,032 |
| 2018 | $217 | $2,332 | $300 | $2,032 |
| 2017 | $209 | $2,332 | $300 | $2,032 |
| 2016 | $209 | $2,181 | $300 | $1,881 |