317 N Hugo Ave Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,138 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 N Hugo Ave, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $311,785, approximately $200 per square foot. 317 N Hugo Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
North Shore Bank Of Commerce
Bought by
Anderson Robyn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,181
Outstanding Balance
$98,247
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Rose Dennis A
Bought by
Rose Dennis A and Dennis A Rose Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Halvorson Korey and Halvorson Carol
Bought by
Rose Dennis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Spanie Steve and Spanie Steven
Bought by
Halvorson Korey and Halvorson Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Robyn K | $153,969 | Lake Sup | |
| Rose Dennis A | -- | -- | |
| Rose Dennis A | $128,900 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Of | |
| Halvorson Korey | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Robyn K | $151,181 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Dennis A | $108,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Halvorson Korey | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,308 | $254,500 | $29,900 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $223,300 | $32,100 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $216,800 | $32,100 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $188,700 | $27,900 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $182,200 | $14,500 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $182,200 | $14,500 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $164,700 | $14,500 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $152,600 | $14,100 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $119,700 | $31,100 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $119,700 | $31,100 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map