317 N Ruby Ave Ruleville, MS 38771
Estimated Value: $105,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
4,585
Sq Ft
$23/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 N Ruby Ave, Ruleville, MS 38771 and is currently estimated at $105,000, approximately $22 per square foot. 317 N Ruby Ave is a home with nearby schools including A.W. James Elementary School, Rosser Early Learning Center, and Ruleville Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Bays Lewis W and Bays Kim S
Bought by
Mdp Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mdp Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2024 | $470 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $18,392 | $1,500 | $16,892 |
| 2022 | $5,790 | $27,610 | $2,250 | $25,360 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $26,053 | $2,250 | $23,803 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $26,053 | $2,250 | $23,803 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $26,053 | $2,250 | $23,803 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $26,053 | $2,250 | $23,803 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $25,165 | $2,250 | $22,915 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $25,165 | $2,250 | $22,915 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,102 | $2,250 | $23,852 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,102 | $2,250 | $23,852 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,879 | $2,250 | $22,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map