317 Nancy Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Nancy Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $315,598, approximately $202 per square foot. 317 Nancy Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Rodgers Charles B and Rodgers Joanne R
Bought by
The Charels And Joanne Rodgers Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Charels And Joanne Rodgers Revocable | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $297,900 | $70,000 | $227,900 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $265,300 | $70,000 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $240,300 | $65,000 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $222,100 | $55,000 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $183,900 | $50,000 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $173,000 | $50,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $168,000 | $50,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $168,800 | $50,000 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $166,400 | $50,000 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map