317 NW Bailey Ave Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $405,046
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 NW Bailey Ave, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $393,762, approximately $188 per square foot. 317 NW Bailey Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Hachler Dennis A and Hachler Elaine A
Bought by
Guenther Timothy M and Guenther Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,067
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guenther Timothy M | $228,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guenther Timothy M | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $231,120 | $34,450 | $196,670 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $217,860 | $32,470 | $185,390 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $211,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $205,360 | $30,600 | $174,760 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $199,380 | $29,710 | $169,670 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $187,950 | $28,010 | $159,940 |
| 2017 | $3,525 | $182,480 | $27,190 | $155,290 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $177,170 | $26,400 | $150,770 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $162,140 | $24,160 | $137,980 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $162,140 | $24,160 | $137,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map