317 Old Chesterfield Rd Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Old Chesterfield Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $670,659, approximately $286 per square foot. 317 Old Chesterfield Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Salvatore Nancy B and Salvatore Paul A
Bought by
Riley John S and Riley Renate Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley John S | $270,000 | -- | |
| Riley John S | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley John S | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Riley John S | $164,400 | |
| Closed | Riley John S | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,227 | $594,500 | $42,000 | $552,500 |
| 2024 | $8,704 | $581,400 | $40,000 | $541,400 |
| 2023 | $7,726 | $485,300 | $38,400 | $446,900 |
| 2022 | $7,667 | $420,100 | $38,400 | $381,700 |
| 2021 | $7,387 | $365,700 | $38,400 | $327,300 |
| 2020 | $7,252 | $360,600 | $38,400 | $322,200 |
| 2019 | $7,030 | $351,700 | $37,000 | $314,700 |
| 2018 | $7,063 | $359,600 | $37,000 | $322,600 |
| 2017 | $6,611 | $346,500 | $36,800 | $309,700 |
| 2016 | $6,491 | $346,000 | $36,800 | $309,200 |
| 2015 | $6,208 | $325,200 | $36,000 | $289,200 |
| 2014 | $6,297 | $341,500 | $36,000 | $305,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map