Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Kilbourne
Cush Real Estate
(415) 906-9298
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $627,000
As charming as they come, this beautifully updated 1940s bungalow-style co-op offers the perfect blend of character and modern convenience in one of Alameda’s most walkable neighborhoods. Thoughtfully upgraded inside and out, this rare gem boasts one of the largest yards in the community—freshly landscaped and ready for play, gardening, or relaxed outdoor dining. Inside, the sunlit living and dining room welcomes you with a cozy bay window and gleaming, refinished Douglas Fir floors. The fully remodeled kitchen is a standout, featuring custom cabinetry, designer countertops, high-end appliances, and a handcrafted tile backsplash. Two spacious bedrooms and an updated hall bath complete the inviting interior, freshly painted for a crisp, modern feel. This well-appointed co-op home includes all-new dual-pane windows, a high-efficiency mini-split system for year-round comfort, an attached utility room with laundry, a roomy storage shed, and two on-site parking spots. Enjoy multiple outdoor seating areas and an unbeatable location just steps from Webster Street’s shops, restaurants, and farmers market. Woodstock Park is right across the street for morning dog walks, and the Seaplane fast ferry gets you to San Francisco in just 18 minutes. Don’t miss this rare opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cush Real Estate License #02020609 Listed on: 02/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Qi Carl | -- | Placer Title | |
| Wu Eva Shao | -- | Placer Title | |
| Engel Shane | -- | Placer Title | |
| Flatley Katharine | -- | Placer Title | |
| Rincon Laura S | -- | Placer Title | |
| Huang Bill Libiao | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Wojick Darrel A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Leinweber Melanie Nicole | $400,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Aguilar Jose | -- | Placer Title | |
| Shan Lotus | -- | None Available | |
| Shan Lotus | -- | None Available | |
| Malick Jeana Michelle | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Espiritu Margarita R | -- | None Available | |
| Wei Naizhou | $198,800 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Zhao Jianfu | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Espiritu Margarita | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodstock Homes Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lao Shu Zhen | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodstock Homes Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodstock Homes Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodstock Homes Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodstock Homes Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodstock Homes Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Huang Wen Di | $98,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Woodstock Homes Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodstock Homes Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodstock Homes Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodstock Homes Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodstock Homes Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Zhao Jianfu | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Zhao Yu Fei | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodstock Homes Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodstock Homes Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Benabou Linda Rebecca | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Burgos Rebecca S | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodstock Home Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Woodstock Homes Corp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Navarro Erwin H | -- | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu Eva Shao | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engel Shane | $480,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Sold | $575,000 | +4.7% | $782 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | -8.5% | $747 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | Sold | $600,000 | +9.1% | $820 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $751 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214,978 | $14,707,585 | $4,532,054 | $10,574,829 |
| 2024 | $214,978 | $14,696,479 | $4,408,933 | $10,287,546 |
| 2023 | $203,736 | $14,163,313 | $4,322,483 | $10,085,830 |
| 2022 | $191,108 | $13,415,632 | $4,098,179 | $9,562,453 |
| 2021 | $175,252 | $12,205,660 | $3,735,197 | $8,715,463 |
| 2020 | $160,669 | $11,260,272 | $3,378,081 | $7,882,191 |
| 2019 | $148,249 | $10,735,985 | $3,220,794 | $7,515,191 |
| 2018 | $144,434 | $10,525,543 | $3,157,662 | $7,367,881 |
| 2017 | $136,931 | $10,257,829 | $3,077,348 | $7,180,481 |
| 2016 | $125,308 | $9,030,486 | $2,709,145 | $6,321,341 |
| 2015 | $116,186 | $8,196,721 | $2,459,015 | $5,737,706 |
| 2014 | $110,599 | $8,036,164 | $2,410,848 | $5,625,316 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Kilbourne
Cush Real Estate
(415) 906-9298
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
ANGELO RAYMUNDO
Compass
(510) 435-9543
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kirsten Reilly
Compass
(408) 835-2962
135 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ronald Faye
Fay Financial
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Cynthia Francisco
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41084983
APN: 074-0462-001-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.