317 Pine Ave Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $190,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Pine Ave, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $179,335, approximately $131 per square foot. 317 Pine Ave is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Bought by
Laabs Donald O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1991
Bought by
Sorenson Woodrow W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laabs Donald O | $65,000 | -- | |
| Sorenson Woodrow W | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $63,987 | $3,000 | $60,987 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $59,372 | $3,000 | $56,372 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $46,400 | $3,000 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $45,784 | $3,000 | $42,784 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $41,594 | $3,000 | $38,594 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $35,216 | $3,000 | $32,216 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $32,896 | $3,000 | $29,896 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $32,896 | $3,000 | $29,896 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $32,896 | $3,000 | $29,896 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $32,896 | $3,000 | $29,896 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $32,896 | $3,000 | $29,896 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $32,896 | $3,000 | $29,896 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,896 | $3,000 | $29,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map