NOT LISTED FOR SALE

317 Rison St Paris, TN 38242

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $140,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,440 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2023

Last sale price $110,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $687 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Baseboard Heating
  • W.G. Rhea Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • 4-minute walk to Mordecai Johnson Memorial Park

About This Home

As of May 2023

3 BR/1 BA well-maintained cottage style home with updated interior, Orignal hardwood floors. Lots of living space. Close to shopping and historic downtown Paris. Window unit air conditioning, electric baseboard heat. Please do not disturb the renters.. 2hr showing notice required

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Misty Kinney

Century 21 Platinum Properties License #346863 Listed on: 03/24/2023

Century 21 Platinum Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Misty Kinney

Century 21 Platinum Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $247

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Unfinished Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Paris Elementary School
  • Grove Middle School
  • Henry Co High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 096M D 00900 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$247

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Finished Wood, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1440
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1440

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 103 X 114 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 096M D 00900 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 247

Listed on
Mar 24, 2023
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Exitium and James
Bought by
Patron Realty Llc
Seller's Agent
Misty Kinney
Century 21 Platinum Properties
Buyer's Agent
Misty Kinney
Century 21 Platinum Properties
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-18.52%
Views
389
Current Estimated Value
$123,925

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,925
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.07%
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,426
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$73,499

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2022
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Ferro Anthony T and Ferro Ashlie J
Bought by
Exitium Harley and Exitium James
Buyer's Agent
Misty Kinney
CENTURY21 Platinum Properties
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Views
389

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Baldo Anthony
Bought by
Ferro Anthony T and Ferro Ashlie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Harbour Portfolio Vi Lp
Bought by
Baldo Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Net Net Llc
Bought by
Harbour Portfolio Vi Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Greentree Servicing
Bought by
Netnet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Ivan Hayes
Bought by
Hayes Yolanda F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1937

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patron Realty Llc $110,000 None Listed On Document
Exitium Harley -- Neese Law Firm
Ferro Anthony T $15,838 --
Baldo Anthony -- --
Harbour Portfolio Vi Lp $9,369 --
Netnet -- --
Hayes Yolanda F -- --
Lewis Lewis C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patron Realty Llc $93,500
Previous Owner Exitium Harley $104,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Sold $110,000 -18.5% $76 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Sale $135,000 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Rented -- -- --
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $316 $15,150 $2,875 $12,275
2024 $258 $7,725 $875 $6,850
2023 $255 $7,725 $875 $6,850
2022 $185 $7,725 $875 $6,850
2021 $247 $7,725 $875 $6,850
2020 $241 $7,725 $875 $6,850
2019 $226 $6,575 $875 $5,700
2018 $242 $7,150 $875 $6,275
2017 $242 $7,150 $875 $6,275
2016 $232 $7,150 $875 $6,275
2015 $242 $7,150 $875 $6,275
2014 $355 $10,625 $875 $9,750
2013 $355 $10,390 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2501751

Realtracs

APN: 096M-D-009.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.